News

20.05.2015

Welcome to our website more

Photo Gallery

Members of Foundation Society

S.No Name Office Contact No.
1 Shri R.P. Mishra Chairman 0788-6561322
2 Shri Radhe Lai Sahu Secretary 9200248214
3 Shri R.K. Yadav Vice President 9993844798
4 Shri J.L. Soni Jt. Secretary 0788-2261029
5 Shri T.S. Chouhan Treasurer 0788-2225294
6 Shri K.N. Agrawal Member 9827906749
7 Shri M.L. Sahu Member 7354952379
8 Shri R.P. Gupta Member 9907105180
9 Shri S.P. Banchhor Member 9406372453
10 Shri D.S. Gangboir Member 9165264648
11 Shri N.K. Baghel Member 7828987724
12 Shri R.G Goswami Member  
13 Dr. B.P. Sahu Member 9424107828
14 Shri B. Deodas Member  
15 Shri V.N. Verma Member  
16 Shri H.P. Dhankar Member 9907196165
17 Shri Amru Yadav Member  

 

Members of the Governing Body

S.No Name Office Contact No.
1 Shri R.P. Mishra Chairman. Chhattisgarh Kalyan Samiti 0788-2277318
2 Dr. Sushila Yadav Principal, Ex-Office Secretary 8305262756
3 Shri T.S. Chauhan Member from Foundation Society 2225294
4 Shri J.L. Soni Member form Foundation Society 2261029
5 Shri .B.L. Joshi Member from Teaching Faculty 9827483716
6 Shri Sanjeev Singh Chauhan Member from Teaching Faculty 9424119072
7 Dr. Raghvesh Kumar Pandey (Asstt. Prof.) Govt. GSG D.G. College Balod  
8 Shri .Suresh Kumar (Asstt. Prof.) Govt. GSG D.G. College Balod  

 

Name of Faculty Members

S.No Name Office Contact No.
1 Dr. Sushila Yadav
M.A.(Political Sci., Sociology) LL.B., LL.M., M.Phil, PGDCA, Ph.D
Principal 8305262756
2 Dr. Jayant Dhurdhander Asstt. Proff. 9893200180
3 Shri. B.L. Joshi Lecturer 9827483716
4 Shri. Alok Mishra Lecturer 9827191067
5 Shri. Sanjeev Chauhan Lecturer 9424119072

 

Name of office Staff

S.No Name Office Contact No.
1 Shri .Harish Dewangan Accountant  
2 Shri .Hitesh Kumar Yadav Peon  
3 Shri .Mohan Lal Yadav Peon  

 

Library Staff

S.No Name Office Contact No.
1 Shri. Yogesh Kumar Yadav Librarian  
2 Shri. Anil Kumar Agrawal Library Asst.